1st prize winners 2019 / FOTO Sofie Isaksson/bilden är beskuren
1st prize winners 2019 / FOTO Sofie Isaksson/bilden är beskuren

      prize winners

Prize Winners of the 2019 Competition
1st Prize

Yun Tang, violin
Yu Nitihara, piano
2nd Prize
Frederick Winterson, cello
Ayaka Kubo, piano
3rd Prize
Ruzaliia Kasimova, clarinet
Valentina Schvetcova, piano

Prize Winners of the 2017 Competition

1st prize
Yuki Ishihara, violin
Ken Nakasako, piano

3rd prize
Noé Natorp, cello
Jean-Baptiste Doulcet, piano
3rd prize
Kristina Winiarski, cello
Pontus Carron, piano


Prize Winners of the 2014 Competition
1st prize
Stefan Tarara, violin
Lora-Evelin Vakova-Tarara, piano
2nd prize
Stephan Lavrov, violin
Maria Baranova, piano
3rd prize
Stanisas Kim, cello
Maria Rosa Günter, piano

Prize Winners of the 2012 Competition
1st prize
Mikhail Nemtsov, cello
Elena Nemtsova, piano
2nd prize
Jonian Ilia Kadesha, violin
Florian Glemser, piano
3rd prize
Alexey Zihilin, cello
Pavel Raykerus, piano
4td prize
Alexander Ramm, cello
Anna Odintsova, piano

Prize Winners of the 2010 Competition
1st prize
Guillaume Chilemme, violin
Nathanaël Gouin, piano
2nd prize
Lev Sivkov, cello
Ashot Khachatourian, piano
3rd prize
Andrey Baranov, violin
Maria Baranova, piano

Prize Winners of the 2008 Competition
1st prize
Fedor Belugin, viola
Alexander Osminin, piano
2nd prize
Jakob Koranyi, cello
Peter Friis Johansson, piano
3rd prize
Benedict Klöckner, cello
Yang Yang, piano

Prize Winners of the 2006 Competition
1st prize
Alexander Zababurkin, Russia; Cello
Maxim Shatalkin, Russia, Piano
2nd prize
Igor Bobovych, Ukraine, Cello
Elena Kolesnitschenko, Ukraine, Piano
3rd prize
Sae Niwa, Japan, Violin
So Oyama, Japan, Piano

Prize Winners of the 2004 Competition
1st prize
Juan José Pardo, Clarinet, Spain
Jiang Xiayi, Piano, China
2nd prize
Konstantin Manaev, Cello, Russia
Kateryna Titova, Piano, Ukraine
3rd prize
Eugenia Choi, Violin, Canada/U.S.A.
Henry Wong Doe, Piano, New Zealand

Prize Winners of the 2003 Competition
1st prize
Sergey Antonov, Russia, Cello
Alexandra Matvievskaya, Russia, Piano
2nd prize
Carole Petitdemange, France, Violin
Xenia Maliarevitch, France, Piano
3rd prize
Kristina Olsson, Sweden, Flute
Jonas Olsson, Sweden, Piano
3rd prize
Sivan Silver, Israel, Piano 4 hands
Gil Garbug, Israel, Piano 4 hands

Prize Winners of the 2002 Competition
1st prize
Grigori Alumyan, Russia, Cello
Rinko Hama, Japan, Piano
2nd prize
Ruta Lipinaityte, Lithuania, Violin
Indre Baikstyte, Lithuania, Piano
3rd prize
Mari Fukunaga, Japan, Violin
Bernhard Parz, Austria, Piano
4th prize
Katharine Wood, Great Britain, Cello
Silvia Fraser, Canada, Piano